Champions Individual Girls Track and Field

Kim Bickford

1982 – Indoor 800m Relay

1982 – 800m Relay

1983 – Indoor 800m Relay

1983 – 400m Relay, 800m Relay


Eraina Bowins

1980 – Indoor 800m Relay

1981 – 800m Relay, 3200m Relay

1981 – 300m Hurdles, 800m Relay, 1600m Relay, 3200m Relay

1982 – Indoor 800m Relay

1982 – 800m Relay, 3200m Relay


Morgan Carroll

2010 – 400m Relay

 

 

 


Alicia Cathey

1981 – Indoor 3200m Relay

1981 – 3200m Relay

1982 – 3200m Relay


Kennedy Chaney

2016 – 400m Relay


Debbie Cina

1981 – 3200m Relay

1982 – 3200m Relay


Jennifer Costello

1980 – Indoor 800m Relay

1980 – 800m Relay

1981 – Indoor 60 yard dash, 800m Relay, 1600m Relay, 3200m Relay

1981 – 400m Relay, 800m Relay


Barbra Davis

1980 – Indoor Shot Put, 800m Relay

1980 – 800m Relay

 


Penny Davis

1980 – 800m Relay

1981 – Indoor 800m Relay, 1600m Relay

1981 – 400m Relay, 1600m Relay

 


Leah Etchinson

1978 – 32oom Relay


Julie Etchinson

1977 – 3200m Relay

1978 – 3200m Relay

 

 


Paige Galloway

2010 – 400m Relay

 

 

 


Kim Gehrke

1977 – 3200m Relay

1978 – 3200m Relay


Dana Giles

1983 – 400m Relay, 800m Relay


Janet Gray

1977 – 3200m Relay


Michelle Higginbottom

1996 – Indoor 300m, 500m, 800m Relay

1996 – 100m, 200m, 400m

1997 – 400m

 


Pam Horner

1981 – Indoor 3200m Relay

1981 – 3200m Relay

1982 – 3200m Relay


Alisha James

2010 – 400m Relay

 

 


Grace McCallum

1996 – Shot Put


Hannah Meredith

2016 – 400m Relay

2017 – Indoor 4x200m Relay

 


Qurontez Miller

2010 – 400m Relay

 

 


Jenny Novak

1989 – 3200m

 

 


Kelly Onley

1983 – 800m Relay


Regina Pilson

1978 – Discus

 

 


Mardy Przywarty

1996 – Indoor 800m Relay

1998 – 100m High Hurdles

 


Malya Reid

2017  – Indoor 4x200m Relay

 

 


Danielle Robbins

2001 – Long Jump

 

 


Anna Routzahn

2001 – High Jump

2002 – High Jump

2003 – High Jump

 


Paula Royer

1983 – High Jump

 

 


Rayelle Scott

1987 – Triple Jump

 

 


Leda Sewell

1981 – Indoor 1600m Relay

1981 – 400m Relay, 800m Relay, 1600m Relay

1982 – Indoor 800m Relay

1982 – 800m Relay


Tina Shriver

1980 – 800m Relay

 

 


Stacey Simon

1996 – Indoor 800m Relay

 

 


Teresa Smith

1983 – Indoor 800m Relay

1983 – 400m Relay, 800m Relay


Jaida Smith

2016 – Indoor 55m Dash

2016 – 100m, 400m Relay

20017 – Indoor 55m Dash, 4x200m Relay

2017 – 100m, 200m

2018 – Indoor 55m Dash

2018 – 100m, 200m, Long Jump

 


Ayress Stewart

2016 – 400m Relay

2017 – Indoor 4x200m Relay

 


Bunny Taylor

1981 – 3200m relay

 

 


Diane Thomas

1981 – Indoor – 60y Hurdles, 800m relay, 1600m Relay

1981 – 100m High Hurdles, 400m Relay, 800m Relay, 1600m Relay, 3200m Relay

1982 – Indoor 60y Hurdles, 800m Realy

1982 – 100m, 100m High Hurdles, 800m Relay

1983 – Indoor 60y Dash, 60y Hurdles, 300y, 800m Relay

1983 – 100m High Hurdles, 400m Relay, 800m Relay

 


Nellie Thomas

1977 – 3200m Relay

1978 – 3200m Relay

 


Paige Tolbard

2018 – Indoor Shot Put

 

 


Dana White

1984 – Discus

 

 


Imani White

2000 – 100m

2001 – Indoor 55m Dash, 300m


Valerie Williams

1994 – Long Jump, Triple Jump

1995 – Long Jump, Triple Jump

1996 – Indoor 55m Dash, 800m Relay

1996 – Long Jump, Triple Jump

1997 – Triple Jump