Cadets In College

 

Class of 2019 (Commitments)
Makayla Daniels (University of Arkansas) – Basketball *Signed
Tanner Dixon (Shepherd University) – Baseball *Verbal
Amanda Effland (Washington & Jefferson College) – Lacrosse *Signed
Kayla Gray-Hillian (University of the District of Columbia) – Lacrosse *Signed
Abby Lauterbach (Albright College) – Lacrosse *Signed
Maggie Nealley (Drew University) – Lacrosse *Signed
Kyla Popielaski (Roanoke College) – Lacrosse *Signed
Class of 2018
Kayla Ambush – (Frederick CC) – Softball
Bryan Benjamin – (Robert Morris) – Football
Mark Fulton – (Stevenson) – Soccer
India Keene – (Monroe) – Basketaball
Samantha Lenfesty – (Washington & Jefferson) – Lacrosse
Alexis McAleer – (N.C. State) – WCLA Lacrosse
Hannah Meredith – (Northeastern) – Track
Chance Mullen – (Millersville) – Soccer
Samantha Nelson – (Frederick CC) – Softball
Bella Pellet – (Wingate) – Lacrosse
Haligh Seek – (Washington) – Swimming
Bella Shedio (Lincoln Memorial) – Lacrosse
Jaida Smith (Maryland) – Track & Field
Javier Rojas Cubias – (Hagerstown CC) – Soccer
Nick Spessard – (Johnson & Wales University) – Lacrosse
Jha’mel Thorne – (Stevenson) – Football
Aixa Zarate – (Frederick CC) – Soccer
Class of 2017
Laila Abdul-Rahman (Stevenson) – Basketball
Dwayne Garner (Frederick CC) – Basketball
Colin Hyssong (Frederick CC – Basketball
Rebecca Ickes (Shepherd) – Lacrosse
Delaney Irwin (Wofford) – Lacrosse
Kelly Masis (Frederick CC) – Lacrosse
Lily McPheeters (Frederick CC) – Lacrosse
Ben Meredith (Frederick CC) – Basketball
Alex Niculae (Frederick CC) – Soccer
Justo Ordonez (Hagerstown CC) – Soccer
Jonathon Shedio – Susquehana – Football
Ayress Stewart (Delaware State) – Track & Field
Chander Thomas (Shepherd) – Cheerleading
Monet Wade (Harford CC) – Basketball
Class of 2016
Abel Ameyaw (Davis and Elkins) – Soccer
Monica Arocha (Hood) – Lacrosse & Field Hockey
Hein Aung (Frederick Com. College) – Soccer
Freddy Barerra (Hagerstown) – Soccer
Joey Bomango (Frederick Com. College) – Soccer
Kiara Campazono (Frederick CC) – Basketball
John Cruz (Lincoln) – Football
Ryan English (Norwich University) – Cross Country
Dajah Gee (Hood/Frederick CC) – Basketball
Aniss Grant (Frederick CC) – Basketball
Carlos Granados (Frederick Com. College) – Soccer
Victoria Ludwig – (Maryland) – Ice Hockey
 Derek Nestor (Hood College) – Lacrosse
 John Norris (Potomac State) – Lacrosse
Abby Spessard (Elizabethtown) – Lacrosse & Field Hockey
Lilly Zenner (Lebanon Valley – Cross Country
Class of 2015
Jessica Bayuk (Miami) – Dance Team
Azeen Farahani (Frederick Comm. College) – Volleyball & Lacrosse
Hannah Feinberg (Furman) – Lacrosse
Joanna Garcia (Frederick Com. College) – Lacrosse
Alijah Gee (Frederick Com. College) – Basketball/Lacrosse
Joe Guillen (Frederick Com. College) – Lacrosse
Benafsha Hashim (Frederick Com. College) – Lacrosse
Jacob Katopol (Frederick Comm. College) – Lacrosse
Taylor Kracher (Vermont) – Cross Country / Track & Field
Bri Majette (Frederick Comm. College) – Basketball/Lacrosse
Tyrell McCaa (Hood) – Basketball
Micah Meredith (Messiah) – Basketball
Myra Morris (Frederick Comm. College) – Basketball
Kayla O’Connell (Softball) – Shenandoah
Quincy Oram (Potomac State/Shepherd) – Lacrosse
 Sedale Patton (Chesapeake) – Baseball
Camille Paul (Winthrop) – Lacrosse
Kia Reinhardt  (UMBC) – Lacrosse
ALonna Soward (Hood) – Field Hockey
Terrance Warfield (Frostburg) – Football
Class of 2014
Jacob Bickley (Hagerstown Comm. College\McDaniel)- Soccer
Malik Brown (Hood/FCC/U of DC) – Lacrosse
Matt Casto (Marywood) – Lacrosse
Za Ceu (Hagerstown Comm. College)- Soccer
Paige Fox (Tampa)- Swimming
John King (Penn State Mont Alto) – Basketball
Damon Mackin (Shenandoah)- Football
Tina Negoescu (University of Indianapolis) – Basketball
Mitch Reynolds (Dickinson)- Swimming
Chastyn Thomas (Salisbury) – Cheerleading
Morgan Turner (Bethany)- Field Hockey
Justin Walker (Fullerton) – Track & Field
Megan Weeks (Marywood )- Basketball
Danille Wood (Frostburg) – Lacrosse
 Sophia Villacis (Frederick Com. College) – Soccer
Class of 2013
Kari Betson (Stevenson) – Lacrosse
Courtney Davis (Potomac State) – Basketball
Jerel English (West Virginia Wesleyn) – Football
Gabby Enriquez (Hood) – Volleyball
Zach Jacobsen (Lincoln Memorial University) – Soccer
Jonah Meredith (Towson\Messiah\Shenandoah) – Basketball
Cassie Motok (West Virginia Wesleyan) – Softball
Luke Nealley (Carnegie Mellon) – Football
Nick Taylor (Stevenson) – Football
Jusseth Velazquez (Hagerstown Commity) – Soccer
Class of 2012
MacKenzie Bainbridge (Elmira) – Soccer
Hanne Borgersen (Virginia) – Swimming
Aaliyah Daniels (Kean University) – Basketball
Peter Denney (Frostburg) – Lacrosse
India Dotson (Monmouth) – Basketball
Kurt Ellis (Frostburg) – Lacrosse
Nick Galliani (Immaculata University) -Lacrosse
Taylor Hyssong (Davis & Elkins / UNC Wilmington / Atlanta Braves) – Baseball
Tyler King (West Virginia Wesleyan) – Football
Courtney Luther (Pfeiffer / Towson) – Lacrosse
Jordan Mangiafico-Chambers (Kean University) – Basketball
Kellie McLaughlin (Stevenson University) – Lacrosse
Christian Morales (UMBC) – Soccer
Jonathan Rodriguez (Shepherd) – Soccer
Lauren Tolson (University of Richmond) – Basketball
Ashli Watts (Stevenson University) – Cheerleading
Class of 2011
Brigid Ayer (Hood) – Lacrosse
Alex Baker (Frederick Comm. College) – Volleyball
Mitch Casto (Marshall) – Lacrosse
Darrian Cate (Davis-Elkins) Crosse Country / Track & Field
Javar Cruz (Illinois State) – Track & Field
Jordan Dawson (Penn State Mont Alto) – Basketball
Abby Diffenbaugh (Frederick Comm. College) – Volleyball
Rachel Dorrian (Ohio State) – Ice Hockey
Lynasha Frazier (Monroe College) – Basketball
Anne Gladchuck (Virginia) (Washington Redskinette)- Dance Team/Cheer
Kallie Guillen (Indiana University of Pennsylvania) – Lacrosse
Rachel Johnson (Shepherd University) – Basketball
Drew Kline (Penn State Harrisburg) – Baseball
Morgan Lash (Maryland) (Washington Red Rocker/Tampa Bay Lightning Girls – Cheerleading
Andrew Leishman (Bridgewater) – Cross Country / Track & Field
Nadine Leishman (Waynesburg) – Lacrosse
George Martinez (Mt. St. Marys) – Cross Country / Track & Field
Kaylynn McCarthy (Hood) -Lacrosse
Vincent Naylor (Howard CC) – Lacrosse
Daniel Samick (Penn State-Harrisburg) – Baseball
Jazmine Tolson (Chowan / Shepherd) – Basketball
Matthew F Wilson (Shenandoah) – Baseball
Joey Yingling (Marymount) – Cross Country
Class of 2010
Kashay Barnes (Potomac State/Monroe College) – Basketball
Hannah Boswell (Marymount) – Soccer
Jeffrey “Happy” Bowie (Penn State Mont Alto) – Basketball
Micheal Brown (Salisbury) – Football
John Bukasa (Frostburg) – Football
Morgan Carroll (Frostburg) – Track & Field
Dylan Clahar (Frostburg) – Football
Connor Eliff (Hood) – Swimming
Paige Galloway (Robert Morris) – Track & Field
Eric Hayes (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute) – Baseball
Stephanie Kline (Goldey Beacom) – Volleyball
Sam Lavala (Randolph Macon) – Football
Forrest Mason (Hargrave Academy) – Football
Peter McDermott (Mary Washington) -Lacrosse
Rachel Reading (Saint Vincent College) – Soccer
Kayla Sienkowski (Kentucky) – Gymnastics
Mac Stephen (Georgetown) – Football
Deon Walker (Albright) – Football
Alison Watts (Stevenson) -Cheerleading

 

Class of 2009
Hank Adams (Salisbury) – Baseball
Mollie Bowling (Frederick Comm. College) – Volleyball
Casey Briggs (McDaniel) – Football
Dominique Crews (Frederick Comm. College) – Basketball
Danzel Ferguson (Frostburg) – Football
Josh Jackson (Frostburg) – Football
Lia Gorden (Winthrop) – Soccer
Aaron Gruber (Frostburg) – Football 
Gilbert Kim (Bridgewater) – Football
Jimmy Lanning (Salisbury) – Baseball
Allyson Long (Indiana University, Pa.) – Swimming
Tyler Martin (McDaniel) – Football
Erin Poffenberger (Goldey Beacom) – Softball
John Matthew Sienkowski (Susquehanna/Frostburg) – Football / Lacrosse
Aquavia Smith (Frederick Comm. College) – Basketball
D.J. Whiten (McDaniel) – Basketball
Brady Wilson (West Virginia) -Baseball
Class of 2008
Mariell Allen (Frederick Comm. College) – Volleyball
Kwame Appiah (Goldey-Beacom College) – Soccer
Vinnie Ahearn (Salisbury / Frostburg) – Football
Naomi Carroll (Frederick Comm. College) – Basketball
Rusty Collins (Frostburg) – Football
Alex Cornish (Columbia) – Football
Brent DeHaven (Frederick Comm. College / Maryland) – Baseball
Kevin Fisher (Williamson) – Football
Jake Guillen (Albright) – Football
Kelsey Joannides (Illinois) – Gymnastics
Jimmy King (York) – Baseball
Pedro Perrella (Maryland) – Ice Hockey
Beau Smith (Mt. Union) – Baseball
Class of 2007
David Canada (Shepherd) – Football
Steve Custis (Fairmont State – Basketball
Quentin Ferguson (Delaware State) – Football
Salahuddin Gadson (Delaware State) – Football
Kelsey Mills (Salisbury) – Softball
Shamika Patton (Bowie State University) – Cross Country, Track & Field
Pride Rivers (Salisbury )- Football
Thomas Threadgill (Delaware State) – Football
Lindsey Thomas (Frostburg) – Sports Medicine
Chris Thompson (Fairmont State) Football / Basketball
Anthony Walker (Albany State) – Football
Damien Wallace (Frostburg / Salisbury) – Football
Class of 2006
Kendra Bryant – (West Virginia) – Cheerleading
Patrick Desmond (McDaniel)- Football
Jonathan Figueroa (Fairliegh Dickenson)- Football
Geoff Fry (Shepherd)- Football
Salahuddin Gadson (Delaware State)- Football
Wes Gross (Potomac State) – Baseball
Sammy Jo Kanekuni (Binghamton) – Lacrosse
Kelsey Mills (Salisbury) – Softball
Gerald Price (Youngstown State / Shepherd) – Football
Class of 2005
Cory Briggs (McDaniel) – Football
Quentin Beard (Mt. St. Mary’s) – Track @ Field
Amber Campbell (UNC-Wilmngton) – Soccer
Bruce Dorsey (Shepherd) – Football
Jessie Highling (Ferrum) – Baseball
Brittany Jacobs (New Hampshire) – Field Hockey
Amanda Kanekuni (Syracuse) – Field Hockey
Brian Lanning (William & Mary)- Football
Peter Malamet (Duquesne)- Football
Tommy Prazenica (McDaniel)- Football
Kara Robert (Hood) – Softball
Samantha Roos (Mount St. Mary’s University) – Soccer
Ryan Sheahin (McDaniel)- Football
Dale Stephens (Shenandoah)- Football
Kristie Sweeney (St. Mary’s) – Basketball
TJ Taylor (Shepherd)- Football
Ryan Boettner (West Virginia) “Football Video Department”
Billy Gross (West Virginia) (Baltimore Orioles) -Baseball
Class of 2004
Robbie Davis (Hagerstown Comm. College / Bridgewater) – Baseball
Tom Healand (Salisbury)- Football
Nikki Kastner – (Maryland) – Cheerleading
Lolli Mills (Iona) – Softball
Dallas Pryor (Shenandoah)- Football
April Przygocki (Shepherd) – Softball
Morgan Sowell (Mt. St. Marys) – Cross Country / Track & Field
Class of 2003
Matt Ainsworth (Lasalle) – Swimming
Ronnie Beard (UMD – Eastern Shore) – Track & Field
Pat Brennan (James Madison) – Lacrosse
Elyon Bush (Frederick Comm. College / Delaware State) – Basketball
Sean Carroll (Wheeling) – Lacrosse
Curtis Crews (Montgomery College) – Basketball
Brent Hultslander (Bridgewater)- Football
Brad Lawrence (Juniata)- Football
Chris Malamet (West Virginia) – Football
Matt McGinnis (Virginia Tech) – Lacrosse
Anna Routzahn (Frostburg) – Track & Field
Julie Smith (BYU) – Lacrosse
Chad Steiner (Juniata) – Football
Imani White (Auburn) – Track & Field
Class of 2002
Jen Andrews (Sacred Heart) – Basketball
Stephanie Channing (Hood) – Lacrosse
Maria Brown (UMBC) – Basketball
Travis Hebron (Hagerstown Comm. College) – Baseball
Krystal Hood (UNC – Ashville) Basketball
Tommy Magnanelli (Shepherd) – Baseball
Julie Pallansch (Hood) – Softball
Kyle Pittman (Shenandoah)- Football
Troy Ward (Clemson / Towson)- Football
Class of 2001
Pat Cadden (Kings College)- Football
Kent Bryant (St. Francis)- Football
Ashley Bush (Seaton Hall) – Basketball
Vikas Gowda (North Carolina) (2004, 2008, 2012, 2016 Olympian) – Track & Field
Mike Harrison (St. Francis)- Football
Mark Maydak (UMBC) – Baseball
Akil Patterson (Maryland / California University of Pennsylvania)- Football
Ryanne Purdam (Waynesburg) – Soccer
Danielle Robbins (UMBC) – Track & Field
Tracy Summers (Waynesburg) – Soccer
Jason Talley (Mount Saint Mary’s) – Lacroose
Candy Warden (Ohio University) – Softball
Class of 2000
Christy Bush (Shippensburg) – Soccer
Moniqiue Byant (Frederick Comm. College) – Basketball
Joe Brzeczek (Delaware State) – Baseball
Amanda Champman (Wilson College Pa.) – Cross Country
Heidi Duthoy (York) – Field Hockey
Jimmy Gray (Juniata) – Football
Laura Jobe (Hood) – Basketball
Tommy Kapust (Frederick Comm. College) – Basketball
Melanie Muscar (Hood) – Soccer / Basketball / Softball
Corie O’Bryan (Frederick Comm. College / Marshall) – Baseball
Jaefen Thielker (Cornell) – Swimming
John Tsikerdanos (West Virginia) – Baseball
Brian Tokar (Rider) – Swimming
Jermaine Williams (Montgomery College) – Football

 

 

Class of 1999
Brandon Brewbaker (Montgomery College) – Football / Lacrosse
Christy Bush (Shippensburg University) – Soccer
Ricky Calloway (Montgomery College )- Football
Pat McGovern (UConn) – Football
Kelli Power (Slippery Rock) – Soccer
Kelly Powers – (UNC Wilmington) – Cheerleading
Class of 1998
Marcus Boyd (Shepherd) – Football
Jeff Brabitz (Shepherd / Salisbury) – Football / Swimming
Kevin Ferraro (York) – Wrestling
Zach James (Shippensburg University) – Soccer
Kurt Lorcher (Lycoming) – Lacrosse
Scott McGregor (Salisbury)- Football
Dorn Muscar (Ohio Valley) – Baseball
Ryan Pinckney (Penn State) – Football
Mardy Przywarty (Penn State) – Track & Field
Ben Scher (Brown University) – Soccer
Seth Sherwood (Salisbury) – Baseball
Jamie Summers (Hood) – Soccer
Class of 1997
Mandy Bishop (St. Mary’s College) – Soccer
Mike Bostian (Salisbury) – Baseball
Michael Frownfelter (FCC/West Virginia) – Baseball
Michelle Higginbottom (Mt. St. Mary’s) – Track & Field
Alton McCallum (Army) – Football
Valerie Williams (Arizona State) – Track & Field
Teddy Wohlgemuth (Greensboro College) – Soccer
Class of 1996
Julio Barrera-Oro (College of New Jersey) – Soccer
Andre Daniels (Potomac State) – Football
Nathan Fitzgerald (Bucknell University) – Soccer
Emonte Hill (University of South Carolina-Spartanburg) – Basketball
Scott Schartner (York College) – Soccer
Christian Spriggs (Morgan State) – Baseball
Class of 1995
Tim Novak (Bucknell) – Wrestling
Class of 1994
Jason Mobley (Frederick Comm. College) – Baseball
Jen Novak (Springfield University) – Track & Field
Class of 1993
James Derse – (Northeastern Illinois University) – Soccer
Julie Desmond (College of Notre Dame) – Field Hockey/Basketball
Jason Frushour (West Virgnia) – Baseball
Patrick O’Hara (Frostburg) – Football
Chip Phillips (Westchester) – Baseball
Class of 1992
Kelly Athey (Indiana University, Pa) – Basketball
Nicole Brown (Ohio State) – Track & Field
Mike Kelly (Virginia) – Football
Jeff Pontius (Salisbury) – Baseball
Kristin Richeimer (University of Pennsylvania) – Softball
Greg Stup (Shepherd) – Football
Charlie Thomas (Pasco Hernando) – Basketball
Class of 1991
Bobby Ambush (Montgomery College) – Football
Lee Byrd (University of D.C.) – Basketball
Class of 1990
Pat Mooney (Carnegie Mellon) – Football
Gabby Richeimer (Long Island) – Softball

 

Class of 1989
Scott Clark (Youngstown State) – Football
Jenni Dilks (University of Charlotte) – Softball
Darren Eichelberger (Frostburg) – Football
Brian Gilbert (Shippensburg) – Football
Alex Mooney (Dartmouth) – Football
Fred Ridgway (Dickinson College) – Football
Class of 1988
Terry Leishman (Waynesburg) – Football
Kelli Summers (Shepherd) – Basketball & Softball
Greg Wells (Frostburg) – Football
Class of 1987
Chuck O’Brien (Clemson) – Football
William Henry (Shippensburg) – Football
Vince Mooney (Yale) – Football
Ed Jean (James Madison) – Football
Class of 1986
John E. Smith (West Virginia/Maryland) – Diving
Class of 1985
Lee Sornson (Army) – Football
Jeff Whiten (Bridgewater) – Football
Class of 1983
Maynard Hurd (Frostburg State) – Track & Field
Class of 1982
Elvin Addison (Fairmont State) – Basketball
Tim Brown (Fairmont State) – Football
Mark Hoy (Fairmont State) – Basketball
John Icard (Widener) – Football
Robbie Naylor (Shepherd) – Baseball
Wes Tyeryar (Gettysburg College) – Basketball
Class of 1981
Steve Stup (Virginia Tech) – Football
Clay Tyeryar (Gettysburg College) – Football
Darryl Whiten (Clarion) – Basketball
Class of 1980
Shriver, Tina (Towson) – Track & Field
Bill Stup (Towson) – Football
Mike Wood (Francis Marion) – Baseball

 

Class of 1978
Keith Lee (Virginia) – Football
Minton Rose (John Hopkins) – Football
Scott Baggett (Fairmont State) – Football
Class of 1977
Mike Hauk (Salisbury) – Football
Bert Hill (Salisbury) – Football
Class of 1976
Kelvin Anderson (Virginia) – Football
Billy Crone (Westchester State) – Baseball
Aaron Duckett (Arizona) – Baseball
Mike Hauk (Salisbury) – Football
Debbie Phebus (Frostburg) – Field Hockey
Scott Smith (Maryland) – Baseball
Class of 1975
Leroy Ambush (Chaney State) – Football
Donnie Hammond (University of Jacksonville) – Golf
Class of 1974
Mike Hahn (Maryland) – Football
Donnie Hammond (Jacksonville University) – Golf
Mike Randolph (Frostburg) – Football
Dwayne Danner (Morgan State) – Football
Tony Church (Yale) – Football
John “Buttons” Lee (Fairmont State) – Football
Cherly Poirier (Florida) – Track & Field
Class of 1973
Mike Daye (Shepherd)
Dave Jackson (Shepherd)
Mike Sherman (Brown University)
Mike Jackson (Shepherd)
Class of 1972
Charlie Davis (Bowie State) – Football
Class of 1970
Kenny Boyd (Boston University) – Basketball
Spencer Johnson (Geneva College) – Basketball

 

Class of 1969
Anthony Ambush (Mt. St. Mary’s) – Track & Field
Chuck Foreman (Miami)  – Football
Bill Craven (Harvard) – Football
Mike Garner (Frostburg State) – Football
Daryl Hall (Boston University) – Football
Ronnie Proctor (Maryland) – Football/Baseball
Frank Thomas (Howard) – Football
Class of 1968
Stan Biggus (Bluefield State) – Football
Class of 1967
Jeff Freland (Morgan State) – Football
Class of 1966
Francis Foreman (Cinncinati) – Football
Ron Hart (Cincinnati Reds Organization ) – Baseball
Class of 1965
Benny Grove  – Baseball
Jack Hart (Western Maryland) – Football
Pete Markey (Western Maryland) – Football
Blaine Smith (Western State) – Football
Larry Thompson (Morgan State) Football
Debbie Thompson (US Olympian 1964 Tokeyo) Track & Field
Tamara Thompson (Tennesse State) – Track & Field
Class of 1964
David Boyd (Bridgewater) – Football
Lou Bruchey (Gettysburg) – Football/Track & Field
Class of 1963
Clarence “Motts’ Thomas (Morgan College) – Football
Class of 1962
Tom Bichy (Maryland) – Baseball
Don Boyer (Maryland) – Track & Field
Bill Siedling (Maryland) – Baseball
David Schrodel (Frostburg State) – Football
Guy Stull (Bridgewater) – Football
Class of 1960
Jon F. Kreissing (Maryland) – Baseball
Dave Markoe (Hartnell Junior College, Ca / Maryland) – Football
Dale Ramsburg (West Virginia) – Baseball

 

Class of 1959
Ron Engle” (Potomac State/Shepherd College) – Baseball
Richard “Dick Krantz” (Baldwin-Wallace College) – Swimming/Track & Field
Class of 1958
Class of 1957
Charlie Keller, III (Maryland) – Baseball
Frank Martz (Maryland) – Baseball
Class of 1953
Rpbery Butler (Western Maryland) – Football
Lou Fisher (Staunton Military Academy) – Football
Class of 1952
Fred Burgee (Western Maryland) – Football
Class of 1951
Dick Shipley (Maryland) – Football
William Ward (Gettysburg) – Football
Class of 1950
Dick Burgee (Maryland) – Football
Class of 1949
James Stockman (Maryland) – Basketball
Class of 1947
Jack Griffin (New York University) – Basketball / Track
William Talley (Maryland) – Football
Class of 1943
Barbara McCutheon Martin (Maryland) – Diving
Class of 1937
Class of 1930
Ralson “Rastus’ LeGore (North Carolina) – Track & Field
Class of 1926
H.O. Smith (Western Maryland) – Soccer, Baseball, Basketball
Class of 1924
Richard “Dick” Ramsburg (University of Pennsylvania) – Tennis
Class of 1923
M.J. Grove (Yale) – Track/Baseball. (Oaxford) – Lacrosse
Class of 1917
Glenn Wilhide (US Military Academy, West Point) – Football & Baseball
Class of 1916
Robert Lebherz (Mount Saint Mary’s) – Football
Charles Houck (Gettysburg) – Football