Skip to content

Class of 1990-1999

182 Reads

0 Comments

Class of 1999
Brandon Brewbaker (Montgomery College) – Football / Lacrosse
Christy Bush (Shippensburg University) – Soccer
Ricky Calloway (Montgomery College )- Football
Pat McGovern (UConn) – Football
Kelli Power (Slippery Rock) – Soccer
Kelly Powers – (UNC Wilmington) – Cheerleading
Class of 1998
Marcus Boyd (Shepherd) – Football
Jeff Brabitz (Shepherd / Salisbury) – Football / Swimming
Kevin Ferraro (York) – Wrestling
Zach James (Shippensburg University) – Soccer
Kurt Lorcher (Lycoming) – Lacrosse
Scott McGregor (Salisbury)- Football
Dorn Muscar (Ohio Valley) – Baseball
Ryan Pinckney (Penn State) – Football
Mardy Przywarty (Penn State) – Track & Field
Ben Scher (Brown University) – Soccer
Seth Sherwood (Salisbury) – Baseball
Jamie Summers (Hood) – Soccer
Class of 1997
Mandy Bishop (St. Mary’s College) – Soccer
Mike Bostian (Salisbury) – Baseball
Michael Frownfelter (FCC/West Virginia) – Baseball
Michelle Higginbottom (Mt. St. Mary’s) – Track & Field
Alton McCallum (Army) – Football
Valerie Williams (Arizona State) – Track & Field
Teddy Wohlgemuth (Greensboro College) – Soccer
Class of 1996
Julio Barrera-Oro (College of New Jersey) – Soccer
Andre Daniels (Potomac State) – Football
Nathan Fitzgerald (Bucknell University) – Soccer
Emonte Hill (University of South Carolina-Spartanburg) – Basketball
Scott Schartner (York College) – Soccer
Christian Spriggs (Morgan State) – Baseball
Class of 1994
Jason Mobley (Frederick Comm. College) – Baseball
Jen Novak (Springfield University) – Track & Field
Class of 1993
James Derse – (Northeastern Illinois University) – Soccer
Julie Desmond (College of Notre Dame) – Field Hockey / Basketball / Lacrosse
Jason Frushour (West Virgnia) – Baseball
 Patrick O’Hara (Frostburg) – Football
Chip Phillips (Westchester) – Baseball
Class of 1992
Kelly Athey (Indiana University, Pa) – Basketball
Mike Kelly (Virginia) – Football
Jeff Pontius (Salisbury) – Baseball
Kristin Richeimer (University of Pennsylvania) – Softball
Greg Stup (Shepherd) – Football
Charlie Thomas (Pasco Hernando) – Basketball
Class of 1991
Bobby Ambush (Montgomery College) – Football
Lee Byrd (University of D.C.) – Basketball
Class of 1990
Pat Mooney (Carnegie Mellon) – Football
Gabby Richeimer (Long Island) – Softball
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Booster Brick Sale Pickup Dates Announced! cadetathletics.com/2017/10/18…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK